Wholesale Distributor for Spa & Hot Tub Parts, Paks & Accessories Since 1979!
H.W.P. Inc
 
Spa Parts Equipment Paks Whirlpool Bath Parts Cover Lifters Accessories Restor A Spa Cabinets Chemicals Filter Cartridges Parts Catalog Accessory Catalog Bath Parts Catalog
Stock Covers Overstock/Clearance Ideal Waterfall SunStar Proline Ideal Order Form Waterfall Order Form Sunstar Order Form Proline Cover Order Form Ideal Order Form (PDF) Waterfall Order Form (PDF) SunStar Order Form (PDF) Proline Cover Order Form (PDF)
Bath Tubs Spas Swim Spas Commercial & Inground Infrared Saunas Sauna Rooms Steam Baths
Dealer Information Dealer Application Monthly Specials Parts Catalog Accessory Catalog Bath Parts Catalog
 

JACUZZI PUMPS

Home Owners -use of our online catalog is free for reference only. We only sell to qualified wholesale customers.

MAGNUM SERIES PUMPS
MAGNUM, MAGNUM PLUS, MAGNUM FORCE & MAGNUM FORCE 3

MAGNUM, MAGNUM PLUS, MAGNUM FORCE & MAGNUM FORCE 3

Note:
-Key #28 - See C-faced threaded shaft motors
-Key #12 - 3 hex washer heads are required for diffuser 35-105-1070 and 5 are required for diffuser 35-105-1075


Ref #

Part#

Description

1

42-2828-06R

CFT/CFR 25 Lock Nut For Lid

2

39-2579-02R

Strainer Cover, Clear (M,R,P)

3

47-0358-03

O-Ring, Strainer Lid (M,R,P)(O-336)

3

47-0434-01

O-Ring, Magnum Lid, Pre-89 (O-302)

4

16-1097-04

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi Magnum,Magnum Plus,Force

4A

16113510R

Flapper Reverse Flow Magnum

5

03-0856-02R

Magnum Body Strainer, 2" Kit

5

03090602R000

Magnum Force Body W/Plugs (Discontinued)

5

03090701R

MAGNUM FORCE 3 BODY WITH PLUGS (after 2/01/03)

6

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

7

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

9

12106902R000

BASE&MOT SUPPORT ASSY PE (Discontinued)

9A

12112405R000

MOT SUPPORT MAG FORCE

9B

12112603R000

MOT BASE MAG FORCE

10

14423107R000

DOWEL PIN 1/4 X 1-1/4 SS

11

47-0232-54R

O-Ring, Square, Diffuser, Magnum (O-462)

12

14420608R2

RC Series Diffuser Bolt 8-16x1-1/4 (pkg of 2)

13

06015705R000

Diffuser, 1/2HP HH, 1/2-1HP HF

13

06-0165-05

Diffuser, 1.5-3HP HH

13

06-0167-03

Diffuser, 3/4-1HP HH

13

06000806R000

DIFFUSER MAGNUM 5.53 FIT

13

06-0163-07

Diffuser, 1.5HP FR HF

13

06-0166-04

Diffuser, 2HP FR, "New" HF

14

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

14

10-1464-13

Eye Seal 3HP HF

14

10-1463-14

Eye Seal, 1 1/2-2 HP Full Rate & 2HP Uprated

15

05-3800-01

Impeller, 1/2HP HH

15

05-3818-01

Impeller, 2HP HH

15

05381900R

Impeller, 1.5HP HH

15

05019500R

Impeller, 3HP HH

15

05-3854-06

Impeller, 1HP HH

15

05-3855-05

Impeller, 3/4HP HH

15

05037304R000

IMP 4UMF3 4.80 DIA

15

05037106R000

IMP 5UMF3 5.13 DIA

15

05-3801-00

Impeller 3/4HP FR High Flow

15

05-3802-09

Impeller 1HP FR High Flow-Kit(Impeller,Seal,Diffuser)

15

05-3803-08

Impeller 1.5HP FR High Flow

15

05-3804-07

Impeller 2HP FR High Flow Pre-90

15

05-3805-06

Impeller 3HP FR High Flow

15

05380605R000

5URC IMPELLER 3-5/8 w/wr 9718

15

05385208R000

9716 IMP 5*D W/WR GFN-3

16

PS-201

Shaft Seal PS-201, Buna, 3/4" Shaft Size

17

47-0364-47

O-Ring, Seal Plate, Magnum(O-263)

18

02-1392-02

Magnum Seal Plate, 1.5-3HP

18

02136604R

5MP SEAL HSG 4-9/16FIT #9982

18

02139301R

Magnum Seal Plate, 3/4-1HP

18

02136703R

SEAL HSG 1=1/2-3HP MAGN #9982

18

02160901R000

SEAL HSG MAGN 2HP 5-5/32F 9982

19

02-1368-02

Magnum Motor Housing Bracket

20

14129324R4

Motor Bolt 3/8-16x7/8" (pkg of 4)

21

42-2886-05

Magnum Seal Plate Lok Nut

22

42286708R000

8498 MTG NUT RATCHET DRLN

24

42355503R000

MOTOR SUPPORT KIT GE TO CENTURY (Discontinued)

25

42234506K

Magnum Case/Base/Basket Assy

26

31175608

Pump Unions, 1.5" S, (Pkg of 2)

27

31100335

2UN HALF KIT AFTER 10/99 (Discontinued)

Go-Kit 14, Jacuzzi Magnum

RING-LOK R, P, PC, UP SERIES PUMPS

RING-LOK R, P, PC, UP SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part #

Description

1

42-2828-06R

CFT/CFR 25 Lock Nut For Lid

2

39-2579-02R

Strainer Cover, Clear (M,R,P)

3

16013906R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi R,P,PC,UP,Ring-Lok Models

4

47-0358-03

O-Ring, Strainer Lid (M,R,P)(O-336)

5

16-0400-08-R

1-1/2" strainer body w/plug ("P" series) (see key # 24) (DISCONTINUED)

5

16-0401-07-R

2" strainer body w/plug ("P" series) (see key # 24) (DISCONTINUED)

6

11-1284-36

1-1/2" suction flange ("PC" series) (see key # 25) (DISCONTINUED)

6

11-1285-43

2" suction flange ("PC" series) (see key # 25) (DISCONTINUED)

7

14420608R2

RC Series Diffuser Bolt 8-16x1-1/4 (pkg of 2)

8

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (DISCONTINUED)

8A

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

9

47-0466-02

O-Ring, Square Bracket (R,P)(O-264)

10

14-073233R2

RC Series Base Fastener Kit, 2" (pkg of 2)

11

12-1036-02

RC Series Base Assembly (DISCONTINUED)

12

03-0749-03

1-1/2" case assembly w/plug (see key # 24 & 25) (DISCONTINUED)

12

03-0750-09

2" case assembly w/plug (see key # 24 & 25) (DISCONTINUED)

13

14388508R000

PL HEX CAP 1/4-20X4-1/4LG (pkg of 8)

14

14087704R000

P,PH MODEL PMP 9/32x5/8x.032 (pkg of 16)

15

14072524R000

PL HEX NUT 1/4-20

16

47-0462-06

Diffuser Square Ring (R,P)

17

06015705R000

Diffuser, 1/2HP HH, 1/2-1HP HF

17

06-0163-07

Diffuser, 1.5HP FR HF

17

06-0164-06

Diffuser, 3HP FR HF

18

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

18

10-1464-13

Eye Seal 3HP HF

18

10-1463-14

Eye Seal, 1 1/2-2 HP Full Rate & 2HP Uprated

19

05-3800-01

Impeller, 1/2HP HH

19

05-3801-00

Impeller 3/4HP FR High Flow

19

05-3802-09

Impeller 1HP FR High Flow-Kit(Impeller,Seal,Diffuser)

19

05-3803-08

Impeller 1.5HP FR High Flow

19

05-3804-07

Impeller 2HP FR High Flow Pre-90

19

05-3805-06

Impeller 3HP FR High Flow

19

05380605R000

5URC IMPELLER 3-5/8 w/wr 9718

20

10-1502-09R

Shaft Seal Assy Magnum (DISCONTINUED)

21

02-1389-07

Bracket 1/2-1HP Full Rate (R,P)

21

02-1351-01

RC Series Bracket, 1.5-2 HP FR

21

02-1610-08

RC Series Bracket N/S 2HP Full Rate (DISCONTINUED)

22

14129324R4

Motor Bolt 3/8-16x7/8" (pkg of 4)

24

24006900

1-1/2* P T0 R REPAIR KIT (DISCONTINUED)

24

24007007

2* P TO R REPAIR PART (DISCONTINUED)

25

24007106

1-1/2 PC TO RC REPAIR KIT

25

24007205

2" PC TO RC REPAIR KIT (DISCONTINUED)

26

14126635R8

J Series Screw 1/4-20x3/4 SS Hex(Prior to 1994)

27

14-1269-16

RC Series Case Bolt 1/4-20x1-1/4"(pkg of 6)

28

03-0811-06

R Model Case Assy, 1-1/2"

28

03-0812-05

RC Series Case Assy 2" (DISCONTINUED)

29

16098709R000

1-1/2 STNR BODY W/PLUGS R MOD

29A

16098600R000

2 STNR. BODY W/PLUGS R MODEL

30

B126

Motor C-Face Thd 1/2HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

30

B127

Motor C-Face Thd 3/4HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

30

B128

Motor C-Face Thd 1.0HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

30

B129

Motor C-Face Thd 1.5HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

30

B836

Motor C-Face Thd 2.0HP Sgl Spd 230V

P, PC, EP SERIES PUMPS

P, PC, EP SERIES PUMPS

Note:
-Key #30 and #31 will replace all model "P" Series suction and discharge components to current design "R" models.
-For obsolete units builit prior to 1/84: when replacing a diffuser or impeller, all three new style components the diffuser, eye seal and impeller (Key #15, #16, #17) must be used and will provide new Hydraulic Design. Order by adding "RKIT" to key #17 impeller Hp selection.

Ref #

Part #

Description

1

23-2177-06-R

Cover retainer (obsolete 1991)  (Discontinued)

2

39-2579-02R

Strainer Cover, Clear (M,R,P)

3

16013906R000

see 35-105-1700 (Discontinued)

4

47-0463-05

O-Ring Square, Strainer Lid O/S P (O-332)

5

16-0137-16-R

1-1/2" strainer body w/plug (see key # 30 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

5

16-0138-15-R

2" strainer body w/plug (see key # 30 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

6

11-1284-36

1-1/2" suction flange (see key # 31 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

6

11-1285-43

2" suction flange (see key # 31 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

8

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

8A

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

9

47-0466-02

O-Ring, Square Bracket (R,P)(O-264)

10

14072524R000

PL HEX NUT 1/4-20

11

14087704R000

P,PH MODEL PMP 9/32x5/8x.032 (pkg of 16)

12

14388508R000

PL HEX CAP 1/4-20X4-1/4LG (pkg of 8)

13

-

1-1/2" case assembly w/plug (see key #30 or 31 for repl kit ) (Discontinued)

13

-

2" case assembly w/plug (see key #30 or 31 for repl kit)  (Discontinued)

14

47-0462-06

Diffuser Square Ring (R,P)

15

-

Diffuser, .5-1.0 Hp FR & 1.5 Hp UR (repl with kit #17A) (Discontinued)

15

-

Diffuser, 1.5-2.0 Hp FR & 2.0 Hp UR (repl with kit #17A) (Discontinued)

15

-

Diffuser, 3.0 Hp full rate (repl with kit #17A) (Discontinued)

15

06015705R000

Diffuser, 1/2HP HH, 1/2-1HP HF

15

06-0163-07

Diffuser, 1.5HP FR HF

15

06-0164-06

Diffuser, 3HP FR HF

16

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

16

10-1464-13

Eye Seal 3HP HF

16

10-1463-14

Eye Seal, 1 1/2-2 HP Full Rate & 2HP Uprated

17

05-3800-01

Impeller, 1/2HP HH

17

05-3801-00

Impeller 3/4HP FR High Flow

17

05-3802-09

Impeller 1HP FR High Flow-Kit(Impeller,Seal,Diffuser)

17

05-3803-08

Impeller 1.5HP FR High Flow

17

05-3804-07

Impeller 2HP FR High Flow Pre-90

17

05-3805-06

Impeller 3HP FR High Flow

17

05380605R000

5URC IMPELLER 3-5/8 w/wr 9718

17

05380605RKIT

P,EP,PH 1/2HP U.R. REPAIR KIT

17

24010803K

Impeller R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH.1/2HP 4-3/16

17

05380100RKIT

R,RC,MAG P,EP,PH 3/4HP REP/KIT

17

05380209RKIT

RC,MAG,P,EP,PH 1HP IMP/KIT

17

05380308RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH. 1.5HP IMP/KT

17

05380407RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH.2HP IMP/KIT

17

05380506RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH 3HP IMP/KIT

18

10-1502-09R

Shaft Seal Assy Magnum (Discontinued)

19

02-1389-07

Bracket 1/2-1HP Full Rate (R,P)

19

02-1351-01

RC Series Bracket, 1.5-2 HP FR

20

-

Bracket bolt PL hex 3/8- 16 x 3/4 (4 required) (Discontinued)

21

12-1036-02

RC Series Base Assembly (Discontinued)

22

14-073233R2

RC Series Base Fastener Kit, 2" (pkg of 2)

25

39252408R000

L,LC Strainer Cover Kit, Inc. Cover, Lockring, O-Ring

26

47035340R000

O-Ring, 5x5-3/8x3/16 B-N (O-278)

27

16072902R

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi all L,P,PC,EP,SLPH,SLTPH

28

16-0246-06-R

Strainer body (EP) (see key # 30 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

30

24-0070-07

2" strainer assembly "P to R" repair kit (Discontinued)

30

24006900

1-1/2* P T0 R REPAIR KIT (Discontinued)

31

24007106

1-1/2 PC TO RC REPAIR KIT

31

24007205

2" PC TO RC REPAIR KIT (Discontinued)

32

B126

Motor C-Face Thd 1/2HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

32

B127

Motor C-Face Thd 3/4HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

32

B128

Motor C-Face Thd 1.0HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

32

B129

Motor C-Face Thd 1.5HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

32

B836

Motor C-Face Thd 2.0HP Sgl Spd 230V

PH & UPH SERIES PUMPS

PH & UPH SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part #

Description

1

39-1614-01

Strainer cover obsolete 9/1/91 (see key # 25 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

2

42236208

Belt lock fastener (Discontinued)

3

47035548R000

O-Ring, 5-1/4x5-5/8x3/16 NTRL (O-411)

4

16105215R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi,Cygnet,LH,LTH,LR,PH,UPH

5

16-0269-08

1-1/2" strainer body w/plug (see key # 25 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

5

16-0270-05-R

2" strainer body w/plug (see key # 25 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

6

47-0466-02

O-Ring, Square Bracket (R,P)(O-264)

7

03-0749-03

1-1/2" case assembly w/plug (see key # 25 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

7

03-0750-09

2" case assembly w/plug (see key # 25 for repl kit) (Discontinued)

8

14072524R000

PL HEX NUT 1/4-20

9

14087704R000

P,PH MODEL PMP 9/32x5/8x.032 (pkg of 16)

10

14388508R000

PL HEX CAP 1/4-20X4-1/4LG (pkg of 8)

11

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

11a

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

13

47-0462-06

Diffuser Square Ring (R,P)

14

06-0121-16

Diffuser, .5 - 1.0 Hp FR & 1.5 Hp UR (repl with kit #15) (Discontinued)

14

06-0122-15

Diffuser, 1.5-2.0 Hp FR & 2.0 Hp UR (repl with kit #15) (Discontinued)

14

06-0123-14

Diffuser, 3.0 Hp full rate (repl with kit #15) (Discontinued)

15

C105-236PB

Impeller 1HP C105-236PB

15

05380605R000

5URC IMPELLER 3-5/8 w/wr 9718

15

24010803K

Impeller R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH.1/2HP 4-3/16

15

05380100RKIT

R,RC,MAG P,EP,PH 3/4HP REP/KIT

15

05380209RKIT

RC,MAG,P,EP,PH 1HP IMP/KIT

15

05380308RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH. 1.5HP IMP/KT

15

05380407RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH.2HP IMP/KIT

15

05380506RKIT

R,RC,MAG,P,EP,PH 3HP IMP/KIT

16

10-1502-09R

Shaft Seal Assy Magnum (Discontinued)

17

02-1389-07

Bracket 1/2-1HP Full Rate (R,P)

17

02-1351-01

RC Series Bracket, 1.5-2 HP FR

18

14129225R000

BRACKET BOLT PL HEX 3/8-16X3/4

19

14074025R000

WASHER (PH & UPH)

20

12-1036-02

RC Series Base Assembly (Discontinued)

21

14-073233R2

RC Series Base Fastener Kit, 2" (pkg of 2)

24

16013906R000

see 35-105-1700 (Discontinued)

25

24006900

1-1/2* P T0 R REPAIR KIT (Discontinued)

25

24007007

2* P TO R REPAIR PART (Discontinued)

26

B126

Motor C-Face Thd 1/2HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

26

B127

Motor C-Face Thd 3/4HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

26

B128

Motor C-Face Thd 1.0HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

26

B129

Motor C-Face Thd 1.5HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

26

B836

Motor C-Face Thd 2.0HP Sgl Spd 230V

26

B131

Motor C-Face Thd 3.0HP Sgl Spd 230V

Note 1:Repair Kit #23 replaces all model PH Units, suction and discharge components and re-fits to current design ‘R” model.

Note 2:To replace fig. #13 diffuser, order fig. #14 “K” impeller. Kit includes diffuser, impeller, eye seal which upgrades to the new hydraulic design of the “R” Model.

, JCM, K, KM SERIES PUMPS

J, JCM, K, KM SERIES PUMPS

Note:
-Key #8 - See spa & tub motors:
Century 48 Frame With Stand, Threaded Shaft, Thru Bolts or
Century 56 Frame With Stand, Threaded Shaft, Thru Bolts
  -Many of these J-Series parts have been used to replace components in the Hercules Force One and Black Max pumps

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

02-1308-05RKIT

Volute, Carvin Jacuzzi J-Series, Kit

1

02-1613-05

Mod JCM Bracket Case

1

02-0915-02-R

K Series Stingray Bracket (swivel union) (Discontinued )

1

02-0917-00-R

KM Series Stingray Bracket (Std union) (Discontinued )

2

47-0357-46

O-Ring, Mod J, K Seal Plate (O-150)

3

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

4

05-3862-06

Mod J, K Impeller 3/4HP

4

05-3863-05

Impeller, Carvin Jacuzzi J-Series, 1.0 HP

4

05-3864-04

Mod J, K Impeller 1.5HP

4

05-3865-03

Mod J, K Impeller 2.0HP

4

B913000

Impeller, 3HP, J Pump and K Pump, JWB

5

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

6

03-0651-09

Mod J Suction Flange Assy 3" Swivel

6

03-0854-04

Mod JCM Suction Flange 2.5" Butt

6

11-1519-09-R

K Series Stingray Flange (swivel union) (Discontinued )

6

11-1517-01-R

KM Series Stingray Flange (Std union) (Discontinued )

7

14126635R8

J Series Screw 1/4-20x3/4 SS Hex(Prior to 1994)

7

14-1267-34-R

K Series Screw 1/4-20x7/8" SS

9

 

Jacuzzi J Series Wet End Kit - .75 HP

9

 

Wet End, Jacuzzi J-Series, 1.0 HP, Kit

9

 

Wet End, Jacuzzi J-Series, 1.5 HP, Kit

9

 

Jacuzzi J Series Wet End Kit - 2.0 HP

PIRANHA “A” PUMP

PIRANHA “A” PUMP

REF #

PART #

DESCRIPTION

1

02-1684-09

Front Bracket, Spa Pump

1

02-1672-09

Piranha Bracket S45A Spa Pump

2

AS-201

Shaft Seal Assembly Magnum (10-1502-09)

2

AS-200

Shaft Seal Assembly

3

05-1500-15

Impeller 11433 3.875D x .390P

3

05-2000-20

Impeller 11434 3.875D x .565P

3

05-0000-25

Impeller11434 Piranha S3A 3.75D

3

05-3000-30

Impeller11435 3.875D x .692P

3

05-0365-04

Impeller 4.20D Piranha

4

AO-464-O

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (47-0258-53)

5

03-0872-03

Case, Spa Pump

6

31-1609-06

Plug without O-Ring

6A

AO-39-O

O-Ring, 1/4” Plug (47-0112-00)

7

14-4379-02

Screw 10-12 x 1 PHL Pan Head Stainless Steel

8

BN-40SS

AOS Motor 48FR 2.0HP Single Speed 115/230V

8

BN-51

AOS Motor 48FR 2.0HP Two Speed 220V

8

BN-62

AOS Motor 48FR 3.0HP Two Speed 220V

8

BN-62

AOS Motor 48FR 4.0HP Two Speed 220V

LH & LTH SERIES PUMPS

LH & LTH SERIES PUMPS

Ref#

Part#

Description

1

02-1388-08

LC Bracket

2

14-3971-03

Hex Nut 10-24 (pkg of 6)

3

14222301R

Hex Bolt 10-24x1-1/4" (pkg of 6)

4

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

5

05-3760-09

LC Impeller 1/2HP

5

05-3759-02

LC Impeller 3/4HP

5

05-3821-06

LC Impeller 1.0HP

6

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

7

47-0258-53

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (O-464)

8

24040302

LVL REPL CASE ASSY F/LH <H

9

16105215R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi,Cygnet,LH,LTH,LR,PH,UPH

10

47035548R000

O-Ring, 5-1/4x5-5/8x3/16 NTRL (O-411)

12

42236208

Belt lock fastener (Discontinued)

13

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

14

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

15

BN-36

Motor, 48 Frame, 0.75 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

15

BN-37V1

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.0 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

L, LC, LCUN2, LT, LX, LTC, LCU, LTCU, ULCU, ULTCU & LCM SERIES PUMPS

L, LC, LCUN2, LT, LX, LTC, LCU, LTCU, ULCU, ULTCU & LCM SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

39252408R000

L,LC Strainer Cover Kit, Inc. Cover, Lockring, O-Ring

2

47035340R000

O-Ring, 5x5-3/8x3/16 B-N (O-278)

3

16072902R

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi all L,P,PC,EP,SLPH,SLTPH

4

24040302

LVL REPL CASE ASSY F/LH <H

5

03-0833-00

LC Union Case W/Plug (Discontinued)

6

-

LC threaded case w/plug 7/89 (Discontinued)

7

-

LC slip case w/plug OBS 12/90 (Discontinued)

7a

03-0837-06

LCM Case W/Plug 2.5" Butt.

8

47-0258-53

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (O-464)

9

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

10

05-3760-09

LC Impeller 1/2HP

10

05-3759-02

LC Impeller 3/4HP

10

05-3821-06

LC Impeller 1.0HP

10

05-3853-07

LC Impeller 1.5HP

11

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

12

02-1388-08

LC Bracket

13

14222301R

Hex Bolt 10-24x1-1/4" (pkg of 6)

14

14-3971-03

Hex Nut 10-24 (pkg of 6)

15

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

16

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

17

400-2160

Pump Union 1.5s/2spg w/Locknut and O-ring

17

-

O-Ring, Buna-N, 2-1/4" ID, 1/8" Cross Section, Generic

19

23485709R000

CORD 6` ASSY W/O STR/RELIEF

RC SERIES PUMPS

RC SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part #

Description

1

03-2001-02

RC Series Suction Flange, 2"  (Discontinued)

1a

439-251

Reducer PVC 2"x1.5" MPTxFPT

2

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

3

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring   (Discontinued)

4

47-0466-02

O-Ring, Square Bracket (R,P)(O-264)

5

14-073233R2

RC Series Base Fastener Kit, 2" (pkg of 2)

6

12-1036-02

RC Series Base Assembly   (Discontinued)

9

47-0462-06

Diffuser Square Ring (R,P)

10

14420608R2

RC Series Diffuser Bolt 8-16x1-1/4 (pkg of 2)

11

06015705R000

Diffuser, 1/2HP HH, 1/2-1HP HF

11

06-0163-07

Diffuser, 1.5HP FR HF

11

06-0164-06

Diffuser, 3HP FR HF

11

06-0166-04

Diffuser, 2HP FR, "New" HF

12

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

12

10-1464-13

Eye Seal 3HP HF

12

10-1463-14

Eye Seal, 1 1/2-2 HP Full Rate & 2HP Uprated

13

05-3800-01

Impeller, 1/2HP HH

13

05-3801-00

Impeller 3/4HP FR High Flow

13

05-3802-09

Impeller 1HP FR High Flow-Kit(Impeller,Seal,Diffuser)

13

05-3803-08

Impeller 1.5HP FR High Flow

13

05-3804-07

Impeller 2HP FR High Flow Pre-90

13

05-3805-06

Impeller 3HP FR High Flow

13

05380605R000

5URC IMPELLER 3-5/8 w/wr 9718

13

05385208R000

9716 IMP 5*D W/WR GFN-3

14

10-1502-09R

Shaft Seal Assy Magnum   (Discontinued)

14

PS-201

Shaft Seal PS-201, Buna, 3/4" Shaft Size

15

02-1389-07

Bracket 1/2-1HP Full Rate (R,P)

15

02-1351-01

RC Series Bracket, 1.5-2 HP FR

15

02-1610-08

RC Series Bracket N/S 2HP Full Rate   (Discontinued)

16

14126635R8

J Series Screw 1/4-20x3/4 SS Hex(Prior to 1994)

17

14129324R4

Motor Bolt 3/8-16x7/8" (pkg of 4)

LR, LR9, LR3, LR6 SERIES PUMPS

LR, LR9, LR3, LR6 SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

42167809R000

STNR/NUT L-PUMP RING-LOCK

2

39075310R

COVER L-PUMP RING-LOCK

3

47035241R000

O-Ring, Strainer Cygnet Series(O-459)

4

16105215R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi,Cygnet,LH,LTH,LR,PH,UPH

5

16112005R000

MAXI STR-CASE ASSY 12:0 DCHRG

5

16111700R000

MAXI STR-CASE ASSY 9:00 DISCH

6

47-0258-53

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (O-464)

7

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

8

05-3760-09

LC Impeller 1/2HP

8

05-3759-02

LC Impeller 3/4HP

8

05-3821-06

LC Impeller 1.0HP

8

05-3853-07

LC Impeller 1.5HP

9

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

10

02-1388-08

LC Bracket

11

14222301R

Hex Bolt 10-24x1-1/4" (pkg of 6)

11

14423800R6

18-8 H/CAP WSH10-24X1-1/4 (Pkg 6)

12

14-3971-03

Hex Nut 10-24 (pkg of 6)

12

14423909R000

430SS HEX NUT W/WASH10-24 (pkg of 6)

13

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (DISCONTINUED)

13

31-1609-06R2

Plug 1/4-18NPSM w/O-ring (Pkg of 2)

13

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

15

23485709R000

CORD 6` ASSY W/O STR/RELIEF

15

23485600R000

CORD W/PLUG 12-3 3` W/O ST/RLF

16

BN-24VI

Motor, 48 Frame, 0.75 HP, 115V, 1-Spd

16

BN-25VI

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.0 HP, 115V, 1-Spd

16

BN-35SS

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.5 HP, 115/230V, 1-Spd

16

BN-36

Motor, 48 Frame, 0.75 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

16

BN-37V1

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.0 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

16

BN-50V1

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.5 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

LR, LR9, LR3, LR6 & LR25 SERIES PUMPS

LR, LR9, LR3, LR6 & LR25 SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

42167809R000

STNR/NUT L-PUMP RING-LOCK

2

39075310R

COVER L-PUMP RING-LOCK

3

47035241R000

O-Ring, Strainer Cygnet Series(O-459)

4

16072902R

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi all L,P,PC,EP,SLPH,SLTPH

4

16105215R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi,Cygnet,LH,LTH,LR,PH,UPH

5

24040302

LVL REPL CASE ASSY F/LH <H

5

03195724R000

LVL STRAINER/CASE ASSY

5

16098501R000

L-PMP STR-CASE ASSY 9:00 DISCH

6

47-0258-53

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (O-464)

7

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

8

05-3760-09

LC Impeller 1/2HP

8

05-3759-02

LC Impeller 3/4HP

8

05-3821-06

LC Impeller 1.0HP

8

05-3853-07

LC Impeller 1.5HP

9

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

10

02-1388-08

LC Bracket

10

02138816R000

BRKT 11230 4-HOLES

11

14222301R

Hex Bolt 10-24x1-1/4" (pkg of 6)

11

14423800R6

18-8 H/CAP WSH10-24X1-1/4 (Pkg 6)

12

14-3971-03

Hex Nut 10-24 (pkg of 6)

12

14423909R000

430SS HEX NUT W/WASH10-24 (pkg of 6)

13

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring

13

31-1609-06R2

Plug 1/4-18NPSM w/O-ring (Pkg of 2)

13

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

15

23485709R000

CORD 6` ASSY W/O STR/RELIEF

16

BN-24VI

Motor, 48 Frame, 0.75 HP, 115V, 1-Spd

16

BN-25VI

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.0 HP, 115V, 1-Spd

16

BN-35SS

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.5 HP, 115/230V, 1-Spd

16

BN-36

Motor, 48 Frame, 0.75 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

16

BN-37V1

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.0 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

16

BN-50V1

Motor, 48 Frame, 1.5 HP, 115V, 2-Spd

SLPH & SLTPH SERIES PUMPS

SLPH & SLTPH SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

39252408R000

L,LC Strainer Cover Kit, Inc. Cover, Lockring, O-Ring

2

47035340R000

O-Ring, 5x5-3/8x3/16 B-N (O-278)

3

16072902R

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi all L,P,PC,EP,SLPH,SLTPH

4

16-0338-05

Strainer case

5

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring

6

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

7

47-0258-53

O-Ring, L-Series Pump Lid (O-464)

8

05-3597-08

Impeller, .5 Hp, obsolete

8

05-3595-00

Impeller, .75 Hp, obsolete

8

05-3596-09

Impeller, 1.0 Hp, obsolete

9

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

10

02-1261-00

Bracket

11

14222301R

Hex Bolt 10-24x1-1/4" (pkg of 6)

12

14-3971-03

Hex Nut 10-24 (pkg of 6)

CYGNET SERIES PUMPS

CYGNET & CYGNET II SERIES PUMPS

Ref #

Part#

Description

1

42167809R000

STNR/NUT L-PUMP RING-LOCK

2

39075310R

COVER L-PUMP RING-LOCK

3

47035241R000

O-Ring, Strainer Cygnet Series(O-459)

4

16105215R000

Basket Pump,OEM,Carvin/Jacuzzi,Cygnet,LH,LTH,LR,PH,UPH

5

16110504R000

STRN BODY 2*NPT CYGNET

6

47-0112-00R

O-Ring,1/4" Plug (O-39)

7

31-1609-06R

Plug w/o-ring (Discontinued)

8

14423107R000

DOWEL PIN 1/4 X 1-1/4 SS

9

14130102R000

3/8-16 X 2-1/2 HEX CAP SS (Discontinued)

10

14072201R000

SS Lock Washer 3/8" (4 Pak)

11

14072706R000

3/8-16 HEX NUT SS (Discontinued)

12

14420608R2

RC Series Diffuser Bolt 8-16x1-1/4 (pkg of 2)

13

06015007R000

DIFF 5.00D x 4.40 IMPFIT (Discontinued)

14

10-1462-07

Eye Seal, all HH, 1/2-1HP HF

15

05393608R000

IMP 11470 3.73D x .28P GFN-3, 3/4 HP

15

05393707R000

IMP 11470 4.00D x .26P GFN-3, 1.0 HP

15

05393905R000

IMP 11560 4.20D x .33P GFN-3, 1.5 HP

15

05394002R000

IMP 11630 4.20D x .53P GFN-3, 2.0 HP

16

PS-200

Shaft Seal PS-200, Buna, 5/8" Shaft Size

17

47036108R000

O-Ring, 6" id x 3/16" Thick (O-460)

18

11152000K

Cyg Seal Plate Replacement Kit(prior to 11/01/02)

20

12113502R000

BASE ASSY CYGNET PUMP COMLY

21

B127

Motor C-Face Thd 3/4HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

21

B128

Motor C-Face Thd 1.0HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

21

B129

Motor C-Face Thd 1.5HP Sgl Spd 115/230V

21

B836

Motor C-Face Thd 2.0HP Sgl Spd 230V

B PUMP

B PUMP

REF #

PART #

DESCRIPTION

1

42-1678-09

Cover Ring-Lok nut

2

39-0753-10

Strainer Cover

3

47-0352-41

Oring 4 7/8 x 5 1/4 x 3/16”

4

16-0729-02

Strainer Basket

5

16-1131-20-K

Strainer

6

10-1462-07

Eye Seal

7

05-3862-06

Impeller

-

05-3863-05

Impeller

-

05-3864-04

Impeller

8

10-0802-08

Shaft Seal

9

47-0358-50

Square Ring 5 5/8 x 3/16”

10

02-1672-45

Bracket

11

-

Motor

12

31-1609-06

Plug O-Ring

13

14-4414-06

Fastener (Quantity required is 5)

-

31-1756-08

Straight Union (S15UNS Kit)

 

9 O’Clock Horizontal Discharge with 6’ Cord
9 O’Clock Horizontal Discharge with 3’ Cord

PART #

DESCRIPTION

9402-9881

S1B9-6-S1

9402-9899

S15B9-6-S1

PART #

DESCRIPTION

9402-9915

S1B9-3-S1

9402-9923

S15B9-3-S1

   
12 O’Clock Horizontal Discharge With 6’ Cord
12 O’Clock Horizontal Discharge with 3’ Cord

PART #

DESCRIPTION

9402-9949

S1B-6-S1

9402-2910

S15B-6-S1

PART #

DESCRIPTION

9402-2920

S1B-3-S1

9402-2930

S15B-3-S1

REPLACEMENT PART KITS

Magnum Plus and Magnum Force Series Overhaul Kits

KIT PART#

FULL SERVICE MODE

UTILITY SERVICE MODEL

IMPELLER

DIFFUSER

EYE SEAL

SEAL

CASE O-RING

DIFFUSER SQUARE RING

24-0108-03-K

5MPS/5MF

7UMP-S /7UMF

05-3800-01

06-0157-05

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0101-00-K

7MP-S/7MF

1UMP-S /1UMF

05-3855-05

06-0167-03

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0103-08-K

1MP-S/1MF

15UMP-S /15UMF

05-3854-06

06-0167-03

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0104-07-K

15MP-S/15MF

2UMP-S /2UMF

05-3819-00

06-0165-17

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0105-06-K

2MP-S/2MF

25UMF

05-3818-01

06-0165-17

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0106-05-K

3MP-S3/MF

-

05-0195-00

06-0165-17

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

24-0172-35-K

1MF

15UHF

05-0382-03

06-0010-02

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

Magnum, RC and R Series Pumps Overhaul Kits

KIT PART#

FULL SERVICE MODE

UTILITY SERVICE MODEL

IMPELLER

DIFFUSER

EYE SEAL

SEAL

CASE
O-RING

DIFFUSER SQUARE RING

24-0108-03-K

M500 5R/5RC

UM750-H

05-3800-01

06-0157-05

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

24-0109-02-K

M750 7R/7RC

UM1000-H

05-3801-00

06-0157-05

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

24-0110-09-K

M1000 1R/1RC

UM1500-H

05-3802-09

06-0157-05

10-1462-07

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

24-0111-08-K

M1500 15ER/15ERC

UEM2000-H

05-3803-08

06-0163-07

10-1463-14

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

24-0112-07-K

M2000 2ER/2ERC

-

05-3852-08

06-0166-04

10-1463-14

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

24-0113-06-K

M3000 ER/3ERC

-

05-3805-06

06-0164-06

10-1464-13

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54
47-0466-02

Magnum and Cygnet Seal/O-Ring Kits

KIT PART #

MODEL

HP

SEAL

CASE O-RING

DIFFUSER SQUARE RING

STRAINER O-RING

PLUG O-RING

24-0107-04-K

Magnum

All

10-1502-09

47-0364-47

47-0232-54

47-0358-03

47-0112-00

24-0172-12-K

Cygnet

-

10-0802-08

47-6663-02

-

47-0352-41

47-0112-00

R and RC Series Seal/O-Ring Kits

KIT PART #

MODEL

HP

SEAL

CASE O-RING

DIFFUSER SQUARE RING

STRAINER O-RING

PLUG O-RING

24-0102-09-K

R and RC

All

10-1502-09

47-0466-02

47-0462-06

47-0358-03

47-0112-00

Models LR, LCU, LCM, LVL Impeller Kits

KIT PART#

MODEL

HP

SEAL

EYE SEAL

SQUARE RING

05-3760-09-K

All

1/2

10-0802-08

10-1462-07

47-0258-53

05-3759-02-K

All

3/4

10-0802-08

10-1462-07

47-0258-53

05-3821-06-K

All

1

10-0802-08

10-1462-07

47-0258-53

05-3853-07-K

All

1 1/2

10-0802-08

10-1462-07

47-0258-53

Models LR, LCU, LCM, LVL Seal/O-Ring Kits

KIT PART#

MODEL

HP

SEAL

SQUARE O-RING

O-RING

24-0136-09-K

All

All

10-0802-08

47-0258-53

47-0112-00

PUMP MOTORS

Magnum, PK, PKB and RC Series Pumps

SINGLE SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9081-0094

1/2

56J

1

115/230

8.8/4.4

1.6

9081-0615

3/4

56J

1

115/230

14/7

1.65

9081-0466

1

56J

1

115/230

16/8

1.65

9081-0128

1 1/2

56J

1

115/230

21/10.5

1.5

9081-0136

2

56J

1

230

11

1.2

9081-0144

3

56J

1

230

15

1.2

9081-0656

4

56J

1

230

12

1.0

9081-5908

5

56J

1

230

19.8

1.0

TWO SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

HI AMPS

LOW AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-1320

1

56J

1

230

8

2.5

1.65

9010-0462

1/2

56J

1

230

10

3.5

5

9010-0470

2

56J

1

230

11

4

12

THREE PHASE

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

HI AMPS

LOW AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9011-4851

3/4

56J

3

208-230/460

2.6

2.6/1.3

1.5

9011-4869

1

56J

3

208-230/460

3.3

3.2/1.6

1.4

9011-2855

1 1/2

56J

3

208-230/460

5.0

4.8/2.4

1.3

9011-2863

2

56J

3

208-230/460

6.6

6.0/3.0

1.2

9011-2871

3

56J

3

208-230/460

8.9

8.2/4.1

1.15

9011-8507

4

56J

3

208-230/460

10.1

9.8/4.9

1.0

9017-7405

5

56J

3

208-230/460

13.4

13.0/6.5

1.0

L Series Pumps

SINGLE SPEED

PART#

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-1189

1/2

48

1

115

8.5

1.0

9010-1155

3/4

48

1

115/230

8.0/4.0

1.0

9010-1353

3/4

48

1

115

9.2

1.0

9010-1387

3/4

48

1

115/230

9.2/4.6

1.0

9010-1197

1

48

1

115

9.8

1.0

9010-1163

1

48

1

115/230

10.0/5.0

1.0

9010-0702

1

48

1

115

12.4

1.0

9010-1171

1 1/2

48

1

115/230

12.4/6.2

1.0

9010-6543

1 1/2

48

1

115

12.4

1.0

9010-1288

2

48

1

115/230

16.0/8.0

1.0

TWO SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

HI AMPS

LOW AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-4985

1

48

1

115

8.8

2.6

1.0

9010-4993

1/2

48

1

115

12.0

3.1

1.0

9010-0488

2

48

1

230

8.0

2.6

1.0

Cygnet Series Pumps

SINGLE SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-6915

3/4

48/56Z

1

115/230

10.0/5.0

1.0

9010-6923

1.0

48/56Z

1

115/230

12.4/6.2

1.0

9010-6931

1.5

48/56Z

1

115/230

16.0/8.0

1.0

9010-6949

2

48/56Z

1

115/230

20.0/10.0

1.0

Stingray Series Pumps

SINGLE SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-1197

1

48

1

115

9.8

1.0

9010-6543

1 1/2

48

1

115

12.0

1.0

9010-1288

2

48

1

115/230

16.0/8.0

1.0

9081-0201

2

56J

1

115/230

21-10.5

1.1

9011-8597

2 1/2

56J

1

230

1.2

TWO SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

HI AMPS

LOW AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-4985

1

48

1

115

8.8

2.6

1.0

9010-4993

1/2

48

1

115

12.0

3.1

1.0

9010-0488

2

48

1

230

8.0

2.6

1.0

Unity Service Factor

SINGLE SPEED

Part #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9081-0177

3/4

56J

1

115/230

10.0/5.0

1.0

9081-0631

1.0

56J

1

115/230

14.0/7.0

1.0

9081-0508

1.5

56J

1

115/230

16.8/8.4

1.0

9081-0201

2

56J

1

115/230

21.0/10.5

11

9011-8597

2 1/2

56J

-

230

-

1.2

TWO SPEED

PART #

HP

FRAME

PHASE

VOLTS

HI AMPS

LOW AMPS

SERVICE FACTOR

9010-1338

1

56J

1

230

6.5

2.5

1.02

9010-1346

1/2

56J

1

230

8

2.5

11

9010-0371

2

56J

1

230

10

3.5

11

Parts & Paks Catalog (pdf 41mb)

- Balboa GG Ind
- Custom Molded Products
- Len Gordon
- Pres Air Trol
- Tridelta
- Waterway
- Balboa GG Ind
- Balboa Hydro Air
- Custom Molded Products
- Waterway
- Replacing Your Circuit Board
- Balboa
- Balboa Cross Reference
- Gecko
- Hydro Quip
- Balboa
- Custom Molded Products
- Jacuzzi
- Pentair
- Waterway
- Elements
- Flo-Thru
- Free Standing
- Housings
- Low Flo
- Standard & Deluxe
- Vertical
- Balboa
- Gecko
- HydroQuip
- American Products
- Balboa
- GG Industries
- Hydro Air
- Cluster Jets
- Euro Jets
- Typhoon Jets
- ProLoc Jets
- Hurricane Jets
- Jumbo Jets
- Waterfall Jets
- Ozone Jets
- Cluster Jets
- Mini Jets
- Poly Jets
- Cluster Storm Jets
- Mini Storm Jets
- Poly Storm Jets
- Power Storm Jets
- Mega Storm Jets
- Master Jets
- Whirlpool Jets
- River Jets
- Turbo Jets
- Jumbo Jets
- Waterfalls Jets
- Slip Ports
- Barbed Ports
- Tees, Ells, Fittings, Plumbing
- Adapters & Fittings
- Aqua Flo
- Balboa
- Custom Molded Products
- Jacuzzi
- Waterway
- Circulation Pumps
- Pump Seals
- VGB Suctions
- Balboa
- Custom Molded Products
- Waterway
- Spa Drains
- Error Codes
- Balboa
- Balboa VL & VX
- Balboa ML & AX
- Balboa TP Series
- Balboa LM8000
- Balboa Underlays & Gaskets
- Gecko
- Hydro Quip
- Len Gordon
- Pres Air Trol
- Ramco
- Tecmark
- Balboa
- Custom Molded Products
- Waterway
- Ball Valves
- Gate Valves
- Check Valves